Qld Statewide Score Wrap

Image

Moderator: H

Qld Statewide Score Wrap

Postby H » Mon Apr 15, 2013 5:22 pm

XXXX Statewide Score Wrap
QRL Media
15/04/2013 2:08:14 PM

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade: All matches washed out
**Points: Gaters 7, Pine Rivers 6, Easts Juniors 5 Souths Juniors 5, Aspley 4, Logan Brothers 3, Carina 1, Wynnum Manly Juniors 1.

Northside 1: All matches washed out.
**Points: Dayboro 7, Mitchelton 7, Christian Lions 5, Valleys 3, Brisbane Natives 3, Brothers Juniors 3, North Lakes Kangaroos 3, Pine Central Holy Spirit 1.

Northside 2: All matches washed out, Arana Hills bye.
**Points: Samford 7, Normanby 7, Deception Bay Bombers 5, Gaters 5, Banyo 3, Pine Rivers 3, Aspley 3, Arana Hills 2, Bracken Ridge Bulls 1.

Northside 3: All matches washed out.
**Points: Pine Rivers 8, Brighton Roosters 7, Mitchelton 7, Deception Bay Bombers 3, Burpengary 3, Norths St Josephs 3, Aspley 3, Banyo 3, Valleys 3, Gaters 3, Pine Central Holy Spirit 1.

Southside 1: Mt Gravatt 36 def Greenbank 16, Bulimba Valleys 34 def Wests Centenary 0, Redlands 24 def Wests Inala 20, Cannon Hill Stars 18 def Logan Brothers 10.
**Points: Bulimba Valleys 8, Redlands 8, Mt Gravatt 6, Wests Inala 4, Greenbank 2, Cannon Hill Stars 2, Wests Centenary 2, Logan Brothers 0.

Southside 2: Beenleigh Juniors 26 def St Brendans 16, Carina 28 def Capalaba Juniors 4, Slacks Creek 16 def Sunnybank 8.
**Points: Beenleigh Juniors 6, Slacks Creek 6, St Brendans 6, Carina 4, Sunnybank 2, Capalaba Juniors 0.

Southside 3: Mt Gravatt 26 def Greenbank 22, St Brendans 48 def North Stradbroke Island 14, Wynnum Manly Juniors v Bulimba Valleys washed out, Souths Graceville 24 def Slacks Creek 16, Redlands bye.
**Points: Mt Gravatt 8, Slacks Creek 6, Redlands 6, Souths Graceville 6, Bulimba Valleys 5, St Brendans 4, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3, Greenbank 2, North Stradbroke Island 0.

Southside 4: Edens Landing 26 def Logan Wanderers 20, Logan Brothers 30 def Cannon Hill Stars 16, Waterford v Capalaba Juniors washed out, Slacks Creek 22 def Mustangs Brothers 4, Browns Plains bye.
**Points: Edens Landing 8, Slacks Creek 6, Browns Plains 6, Logan Brothers 4, Mustangs Brothers 4, Logan Wanderers 4, Waterford 3, Capalaba Juniors 3, Cannon Hill Stars 0.

Under 20: All matches washed out
**Points: Logan Brothers 7, Burpengary 7, Easts Juniors 7, Souths Juniors 5, Arana Hills 5, Norths Juniors 3, Brothers Juniors 3, Carina 3, Springwood 3, North Lakes Kangaroos 1.

GOLD COAST

Round 3: Tugun 26 def Burleigh 24, Cudgen 16 def Runaway Bay 12, Tweed Heads v Bilambil postponed, Southport v Currumbin postponed
**Points: Southport 4, Bilambil 4, Burleigh 2,Currumbin 2, Cudgen 2, Tweed Heads 2, Tugun 2, Runaway Bay 0.

IPSWICH

Round 2: Swifts 26 def Fassifern 22, Brothers 42 def West End 0, Goodna 40 def Norths 16.
**Points: Goodna 4, Swifts 4, Brothers 4, Fassifern 0, Norths 0, West End 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 5: Pittsworth 22 def Warwick 14, Wattles 48 def Dalby 10, Gatton 58 def Highfields 4, Valleys 48 def Oakey 18, Souths 40 def Brothers 6.
**Points: Pittsworth 8, Gatton 8, Souths 6, Wattles 6, Valleys 4, Warwick 2, Brothers 2, Highfields 2, Oakey 2, Dalby 0.

ROMA DISTRICT

Round 1: Red Bulls 60 def Mitchell 6, Chinchilla 38 def Cities 14, St George 56 def Miles 10.
**Points: Red Bulls 2, St George 2, Chinchilla 2, Cities 0, Miles 0, Mitchell 0.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 2: Inglewood 46 def Tenterfield 42, Killarney 50 def Wallangarra 32, Goondiwindi Blue 38 def Goondiwindi Red 18, Stanthorpe 66 def Texas 4.
**Points: Inglewood 4, Goondiwindi Blue 4, Killarney 4, Stanthorpe 2, Wallangarra 2, Texas 0, Tenterfield 0, Goondiwindi Red.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

(ANZAC Pre-Season Challenge)
Round 2 A Grade: Caloundra 17 drew Caboolture 17, Bribie Island 14 def Kawana 12, Nambour 16 def Gympie 8, Noosa 22 def Maroochydore-Coolum 18.
**Combined points (includes Reserve and U18s): Noosa 13, Bribie Island 12, Caloundra 7.5, Maroochydore-Coolum 6, Caboolture 5.5, Nambour 5, Gympie 4, Kawana 3.

BUNDABERG

Round 3: Brothers 50 def Hervey Bay 10, Easts 56 def Waves Tigers 6, Wests 48 def Wallaroos 10, Isis bye
**Points: Wests 6, Brothers 4, Easts 4, ATW 2, Isis 2, Hervey Bay 0, Roos 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 4: Miriam Vale 34 def Avondale 24, Gin Gin 88 def South Kolan 10, Agnes Water bye
**Points: Miriam Vale 6, Avondale 4, Agnes Water 4, Gin Gin 2, South Kolan 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 4: Eidsvold 46 def Theodore 20, Monto 19 def Mundubbera 18, Gayndah 0.
**Points: Monto 7, Eidsvold 5, Theodore 2, Gayndah 2, Mundubbera 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 4: Biloela 30 def CQU Norths 24, Brothers 42 def Yeppoon 12.
**Points: Brothers 6, Fitzroy/Gracemere 4, Biloela 4, Yeppoon 2, CQU Norths 0.

GLADSTONE

Round 5: Wallabys 52 def Tannum 16, Calliope 40 def Brothers 8.
**Points: Calliope 8, Wallabys 6, Valleys 4, Tannum 2, Brothers 0.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 3 fixtures washed out
**Points: Souths 4, Proserpine 4, Brothers 2, Moranbah 2, Magpies 2, Sarina 2, Norths 0, Wests 0.

TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT

Round 4: Herbert River 52 def Centrals 10, Charters Towers 32 def University 14, Brothers 40 def Norths 28.
**Points: Herbert River 16, Brothers 8, Centrals 8, Charters Towers 8, Burdekin 8, University 8, Norths 8.
*4 points for a win

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 5: Suburbs 20 drew Mareeba 20, Tully 40 def Kangaroos 2, Edmonton 32 def Atherton 10, Yarrabah 32 def Innisfail 30, Brothers 38 def Ivanhoes 22.
**Points: Tully 8, Kangaroos 8, Suburbs 7, Brothers 7, Mareeba 7, Ivanhoes 6, Edmonton 4, Mossman/Port Douglas 4, Yarrabah 3, Innisfail 2, Atherton 2.

MID WEST

Week 3 (Carnival at Normanton): Doomadgee 26 def Wanderers 12, Black Stars 36 def Hughenden 6, Normanton 34 def Cloncurry 6, Town 24 def Doomadgee 10, Black Stars 32 def Cloncurry 12, Wanderers 50 def Hughenden 12, Normanton 16 def Town 0, Doomadgee 32 def Cloncurry 6, Normanton 42 def Hughenden 6.
**Points: Normanton Stingers 6, Black Stars 6, Doomadgee Dragons 4, Wanderers 2, Town Lions 2, Cloncurry Eagles 2, Hughenden Bulls 0.
ImageDayboro Cowboys: Premiers 2000,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007,2009.
User avatar
H
Holden Cup Player
Holden Cup Player
 
Posts: 638
Joined: Wed Apr 03, 2013 7:16 pm
Location: Brisbane

Re: Qld Statewide Score Wrap

Postby H » Mon Apr 22, 2013 6:38 pm

XXXX Statewide Score Wrap
QRL Media
22/04/2013 4:01:19 PM

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade: Aspley 62 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 12, Gaters 58 def Carina 22, Logan Brothers 38 def Souths Juniors 18, Pine Rivers 39 def Easts Juniors 38.
**Points: Gaters 9, Pine Rivers 8, Aspley 6, Easts Juniors 5, Logan Brothers 5, Souths Juniors 5, Carina 1, Wynnum Manly Juniors 1.

Northside 1: Brisbane Natives 18 def Brothers Juniors 16, Mitchelton 40 def Northlakes Kangaroos 8, Christian Lions 20 def Valleys 18, Pine Central Holy Spirit 22 def Dayboro 16.
**Points: Mitchelton 9, Dayboro 7, Christian Lions 7, Brisbane Natives 5, Valleys 3, Pine Central Holy Spirit 3, Brothers Juniors 3, North Lakes Kangaroos 3.

Northside 2 Aspley 20 def Banyo 18, Samford 42 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 4, Normanby 34 def Arana Hills 6, Deception Bay Bombers 48 def Pine Rivers 12, Gaters bye.
**Points: Samford 9, Normanby 9, Deception Bay Bombers 7, Gaters 7, Aspley 5, Banyo 3, Pine Rivers 3, Arana Hills 2, Bracken Ridge Bulls 1.

Northside 3: Brighton Roosters 36 def Norths St Josephs 12, Mitchelton 36 def Burpengary 28, Gaters 34 def Valleys 32, Banyo 42 def Pine Rivers 0, Aspley 48 def Deception Bay Bombers 22, Pine Central Holy Spirit bye.
**Points: Brighton Roosters 9, Mitchelton 9, Pine Rivers 8, Aspley 5, Banyo 5, Gaters 5, Deception Bay Bombers 3, Burpengary 3, Norths St Josephs 3, Valleys 3, Pine Central Holy Spirit 3.

Southside 1: Mt Gravatt 26 def Wests Inala 12, Redlands 42 def Wests Centenary 18, Logan Brothers 26 def Greenbank 6, Bulimba Valleys 54 def Cannon Hill Stars 6.
**Points: Bulimba Valleys 10, Redlands 10, Mt Gravatt 8, Wests Inala 4, Greenbank 2, Logan Brothers 2, Cannon Hill Stars 2, Wests Centenary 2.

Southside 2: Sunnybank 32 def Carina 18, Slacks Creek 22 def Beenleigh Juniors 14, Capalaba Juniors 28 def St Brendans 20.
**Points: Slacks Creek 8, Beenleigh Juniors 6, St Brendans 6, Sunnybank 4, Carina 4, Capalaba Juniors 2.

Southside 3: Souths Graceville 22 def Redlands 14, Slacks Creek 22 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 18, Greenbank 32 def North Stradbroke Island 20, St Brendans 36 def Bulimba Valleys 32, Mt Gravatt bye.
**Points: Mt Gravatt 10, Slacks Creek 8, Souths Graceville 8, Redlands 6, St Brendans 6, Bulimba Valleys 5, Greenbank 4, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3, North Stradbroke Island 0.

Southside 4 Browns Plains 52 def Mustangs Brothers 20, Slacks Creek 38 def Waterford 32, Logan Wanderers 26 def Logan Brothers 14, Capalaba Juniors 32 def Cannon Hill 22, Edens Landing bye.
**Points: Edens Landing 10, Browns Plains 8, Slacks Creek 8, Logan Wanderers 6, Capalaba Juniors 5, Logan Brothers 4, Mustangs Brothers 4, Waterford 3, Cannon Hill Stars 0.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 22 def Brothers Juniors 14, Carina 54 def Springwood 6, Burpengary 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Logan Brothers 26 drew with Souths Juniors 26, Easts Juniors 64 def Arana Hills 6.
**Points: Easts Juniors 9, Burpengary 9, Logan Brothers 8, Souths Juniors 6, Norths Juniors 5, Carina 5, Arana Hills 5, Brothers Juniors 3, Springwood 3, North Lakes Kangaroos 1.

GOLD COAST

Round 4: Southport 20 def Bilambil 14, Burleigh 34 def Currumbin 25, Tugun 40 def Runaway Bay 30, Tweed Heads 25 def Cudgen 16.
**Points: *Southport 6, *Bilambil 4, Cudgen 4, Burleigh 4,*Tweed Heads 4, Tugun 4,*Currumbin 2, Runaway Bay 0.
*Game in hand

IPSWICH

Round 3: Swifts 42 def West End 22, Goodna 34 def Brothers 16, Norths 28 def Fassifern 22.
**Points: Goodna 6, Swifts 6, Brothers 4, Norths 2, Fassifern 0, West End 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 6: Highfields 44 def Warwick 12, Pittsworth 82 def Oakey 10, Wattles 48 def Brothers 24, Gatton 36 def Dalby 18, Souths 24 def Valleys 16.
**Points: Pittsworth 10, Gatton 10, Souths 8, Wattles 8, Valleys 4, Highfields 4, Warwick 2, Brothers 2, Oakey 2, Dalby 0.

ROMA DISTRICT

No fixtures due to South West Country trials
**Points after Round 1: Red Bulls 2, St George 2, Chinchilla 2, Cities 0, Miles 0, Mitchell 0.

BORDER LEAGUE

No fixtures due to South West Country trials
**Points after Round 2: Inglewood 4, Goondiwindi Blue 4, Killarney 4, Stanthorpe 2, Wallangarra 2, Texas 0, Tenterfield 0, Goondiwindi Red.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE
(ANZAC Pre-Season Challenge)

Round 3 A Grade: Nambour 30 def Maroochydore-Coolum 22, Caboolture 22 def Kawana 20, Bribie Island 40 def Caloundra 16, Noosa 74 def Gympie 6.
**Combined points (includes Reserve and U18s): North Pool: Noosa 20, Nambour 12, Maroochydore-Coolum 6, Gympie 4. South Pool: Bribie Island 17, Caboolture 12.5, Caloundra 9.5, Kawana 3.

BUNDABERG

Round 4: Isis 26 def ATW 12, Brothers 38 def Wests 10, Hervey Bay 28 def Wallaroos 26.
**Points: Wests 6, Brothers 6, Easts 4, Isis 4, ATW 2, Hervey Bay 2, Roos 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 5: Miriam Vale 34 def Gin Gin 30, Avondale 24 def Agnes Water 23.
**Points: Miriam Vale 8, Avondale 6, Agnes Water 4, Gin Gin 2, South Kolan 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

No games due to Wide Bay selection trials (Central Burnett 34 def Northern Districts 20, South Burnett 42 def Northern Districts 26, South Burnett 22 def Central Burnett 10)
**Points after Round 4: Monto 7, Eidsvold 5, Theodore 2, Gayndah 2, Mundubbera 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 5: Biloela 52 def Fitzroys 26, Brothers 56 def Norths 0.
**Points: Brothers 8, Biloela 6, Fitzroy/Gracemere 4, Yeppoon 2, CQU Norths 0.

GLADSTONE

Round 6: Wallabys 12 def Valleys 8, Brothers 38 def Tannum 10.
**Points: Calliope 8, Wallabys 8, Valleys 4, Brothers 2, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 4: Souths 30 def Magpies 6, Whitsunday 18 def Moranbah 10, Brothers 30 def Sarina 12, Wests 26 def Norths 20.
**Points: Souths 6, Proserpine 6, Brothers 4, Moranbah 2, Magpies 2, Sarina 2, Wests 2. Norths 0.

TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT

Round 5: University 28 def Burdekin 20, Brothers 32 def Charters Towers 12, Herbert River 24 def Norths 16.
**Points: Herbert River 20, Brothers 12, Centrals 12, University 12, Charters Towers 8, Burdekin 8, Norths 8.
*4 points for a win

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 6: Innisfail 32 def Brothers 12, Yarrabah 44 def Atherton 26, Southern Suburbs 40 def Ivahoes 26, Edmonton 24 def Tully 16, Kangaroos 40 def Mossman 22
**Points: Kangaroos 10, Suburbs 9, Mareeba 9, Tully 8, Brothers 7, Edmonton 6, Ivanhoes 6, Yarrabah 5, Brothers 4, Mossman/Port Douglas 4, Atherton 2.

MID WEST

Town 52 def Black Stars 34, Wanderers 40 def Normanton 22.
**Points: Normanton Stingers 6, Black Stars 6, Doomadgee Dragons 4, Wanderers 4, Town Lions 4, Cloncurry Eagles 2, Hughenden Bulls 0.
ImageDayboro Cowboys: Premiers 2000,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007,2009.
User avatar
H
Holden Cup Player
Holden Cup Player
 
Posts: 638
Joined: Wed Apr 03, 2013 7:16 pm
Location: Brisbane


Return to Queensland Cup

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron