INTRUST SUPER CUP Teams Round 5

Image

Moderator: H

INTRUST SUPER CUP Teams Round 5

Postby H » Tue Apr 09, 2013 8:24 pm

http://www.qrl.com.au/default.aspx?s=ql ... ekly-teams
INTRUST SUPER CUP TEAMS

INTRUST SUPER CUP Teams Round 5

Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Saturday, April 13 - 3.30pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Jordan Atkins 3. Blake Morrison 4. James Stuart 5. Hayden Allsop 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Shane Gray 13. Tyron Haynes 14. Sam Irwin 15. Jamie Judge 16. Nick Harrold 17. Mark Ioane

Coach: Carl Briggs

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Shea Moylan 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nat Barnes 6. Nathan Norford 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve 14. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. Saia Makisi

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #BEARSvWYN

Norths Devils v CQ Capras at Clermont Sports Ground on Saturday, April 13 - 6pm

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Joel Bailey 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Angus Cameron 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Chris McLean 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Will McNee 15. James Geurtjens 16. Mark Vaiao 17. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

CQ Capras

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Jeff Russell 6. Ian Webster 7. Blake Wallace 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. John Clayton 11. Alan Rothery 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Jonathon Tavinor 15. Sione Tongia 17. Simon Gregory 18. Ben Breckon 19. Michael Esdale 20. James Crombie 21. Reggie Saunders (3 to be omitted)

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #DEVILSvCQC

Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge on Saturday, April 13 - 7pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Wes Conlon 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. Josh Damen 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Sam Parcell 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Max Seumanutafa 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SLMvJETS

Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, April 14 - 2pm (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Joe Bradley 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo 14. Al Heldsinger 15. Moni Tikinau 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Mayer

Coach: John Dixon

Mackay Cutters

1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Michael Comerford 5. Liam Taylor 6. Dan Murphy7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton (c) 9. Alex Elisala 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Matt Constantinou 20. Tyson Andrews 17. Karl Davies

Coach: Kim Williams

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PHINSvMC

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Northern Pride at Stockland Stadium on Sunday, April 14 - 2.30pm

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Dale Middleton 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Tye Ingebrigtsen 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen 14. Jordan Meads 15. Brendan Adams 16. Brenton Stonier 17. Mitchell McMahon

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 5. Wayne Ulugia 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Moore 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Davin Crampton 13. Ben Spina 14. Mervyn Walker 15. Aidan Smith 16. Stephen Snitch 17. Noel Underwood

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SCSEvPRIDE

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Bye

Easts Tigers v Bye
ImageDayboro Cowboys: Premiers 2000,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007,2009.
User avatar
H
Holden Cup Player
Holden Cup Player
 
Posts: 638
Joined: Wed Apr 03, 2013 7:16 pm
Location: Brisbane


Return to Queensland Cup

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron