INTRUST SUPER CUP Teams Round 6

Image

Moderator: H

INTRUST SUPER CUP Teams Round 6

Postby H » Wed Apr 17, 2013 5:18 pm

INTRUST SUPER CUP Teams Round 6

Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, April 20 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Sam Parcell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 5. Semi Tadulala 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 2. Wayne Ulugia 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Moore 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Davin Crampton 13. Ben Spina 14. Ray Thompson 21. Aidan Smith 16. Stephen Snitch 17. Alex Starmer

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #JETSvPRIDE

Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils at Virgin Australia Stadium on Saturday, April 20 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Michael Comerford 5. Liam Taylor 6. Clint Greenshields 7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Pulou Vaituutuu 20. Tyson Andrews 17. Tyson Martin

Coach: Kim Williams

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Matt Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Chris McLean 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Gary Riccardi 15. James Geurtjens 16. Mark Vaiao 17. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #MCvDEVILS

Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Langlands Park on Sunday, April 21 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Easts Tigers

1. Hughie Stanley 2. Jack Joass 3. Eddie Tautali 4. Michael Kai 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Liam Tyson 7. Todd Murphy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Adam Marr 11. Tim Glasby 12. Brett Zgrajewski 13. Dane Hogan 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Leon Panapa 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Tom Merritt 6. Chris Binge 7. Tim Maccan 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Cory Blair 14. Marmin Barba 15. Blake Anderson 16. Josh Coyle 17. Kingi Akauola 20. David Taylor

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #TIGESvTHS

Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies at Pizzey Park on Sunday, April 21 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Jamie Dowling 2. Jordan Atkins 3. Blake Morrison 4. James Stuart 5. Kevin Nilan 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Shane Gray 13. Tyron Haynes 14. Sam Irwin 15. Jamie Judge 16. Nick Harrold 17. Mark Ioane

Coach: Carl Briggs

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Wes Conlon 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. Josh Damen 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Referee: Nick Morel

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #BEARSvSLM

Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, April 21 - 3pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Joe Bradley 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Brenden Vengoa 14. Tui Samoa 15. Moni Tikinau 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Mayer

Coach: John Dixon

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Tye Ingebrigtsen 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen 14. James Boyce 15. Jay Lobwein 16. Brendan Adams 17. Mitchell McMahon

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PHINSvSCSE

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Bye

CQ Capras v Bye
ImageDayboro Cowboys: Premiers 2000,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007,2009.
User avatar
H
Holden Cup Player
Holden Cup Player
 
Posts: 638
Joined: Wed Apr 03, 2013 7:16 pm
Location: Brisbane


Return to Queensland Cup

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron